wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home

Skin Care Oils


Apricot Kernel Apricot Kernel - Prunus armeniaca

Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage, bath and after-shower applications. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots. Softening, protecting and rejuvenating, Apricot Kernel oil is a natural source of vitamin B and skin-nourishing plant oil.

Argan Oil Argan Oil - Argania spinosa

Avocado Avocado - Persea americana

Avocado oil is a rich, skin-rejuvenating oil extracted from the flesh of the ripe fruit. This oil is very high in oleic acid and is excellent for massage and the care of dry or aging skin.

Baobab Oil Baobab Oil - Adansonia digitata

Grapeseed Grapeseed - Vitis vinifera

A by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil contains a nice balance of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. An excellent skin toner, it restores balance and firmness to combination and oily skin.

Jojoba Jojoba - Simmondsia chinensis

Jojoba oil contains unique proteins, liquid waxes and fatty acids that closely resemble the skin’s own natural emollients and pH balance. It is excellent combined with other skin care oils, adding balance and fortifying the benefits provided. Softening, protecting and balancing, jojoba oil is a natural source of skin-balancing plant oil.

Macadamia Oil Macadamia Oil - Macadamia ternifolia

Sesame Sesame - Sesamum indicum

Expressed from the same seeds used in cooking, sesame oil also provides a full array of nourishing components for the skin. Sesame oil is particularly suited to massage applications. Softening and protecting, sesame oil is a natural source of vitamin B plus skin-nourishing plant oil.

Sweet Almond Sweet Almond - Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Sweet almond oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that provides a nice glide during massage. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for dry-skin care. It is also a natural source of skin-nourishing antioxidants and vitamins.

Tamanu Oil Tamanu Oil - Calophyllm inophyllum


create accountlogin

is Empty
on orders $75 or more*


Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap

Get in on the
goodness year round

Sign up to receive Frontier Co-op's email newsletter

* indicates required