wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home
 

Quick Find

Products

 

Using Spices

Mustard Seed, Oriental (extra hot)


shopinfoempty

Mustard Seed, Oriental (extra hot)

Frontier Bulk Mustard Seed Oriental Powder (extra hot), 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Mustard Seed Oriental Powder (extra hot), 1 lb. package (Brassica juncea)
details
Frontier Bulk Mustard Seed Oriental Powder (extra hot), 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Mustard Seed Oriental Powder (extra hot), 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $9.40
Botanical Name: Brassica juncea (L.) Czeniak var. timida Tsen et Lee
Product Notes: Oriental mustard can be used like regular mustard in mayonnaise, salad dressings, barbecue sauce, baked beans, steak sauces and relishes.

Origin: Canada
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Mustard, Oriental (extra hot)
Plant Part: Seed
Bar Code: 0-89836-00239-6
1 lb Bulk Bag 9.40 addtocart1

Oriental mustard is the variety used to make those hot, egg roll dipping sauces. The flavor is hotter than the regular mustard, and it can be used like regular mustard in mayonnaise, salad dressings, barbecue sauce, baked beans, steak sauces and relishes.

Botanical name: Brassica juncea (L.) Czeniak var. timida Tsen et Lee

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap