wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home
 

Quick Find

Jasmine Flowers


shopinfoempty

Jasmine Flowers

Frontier Bulk Jasmine Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Jasmine Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package (Jasminum officinale)
details
Frontier Bulk Jasmine Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Jasmine Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $38.00
Botanical Name: Jasminum officinale L.
Directions: To prepare as a tea, pour 8 oz. boiling water over 1-2 teaspoons of herb. Cover and steep for 5-10 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Product Notes: Our fragrant jasmine flowers make excellent tea. Delicate, sweet jasmine is wonderful added to baths or potpourri and sachets, too.


Origin: China
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1/4 tsp (338mg)
Servings About 1340
Amount per Serving 
Jasmine, whole (flowers)  338mg*
* Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Jasmines
Plant Part: Flower
Bar Code: 0-89836-00733-9
1 lb Bulk Bag 38.00 addtocart1

Jasmine is a genus of very fragrant flowering shrubs and vines native to the tropical regions of Europe, Asia and Africa. Along with its popularity in aromatherapy and perfumery, it is also popular as an herbal tea, alone or mated with green or black tea.

Botanical name: Jasminum officinale L.

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap

Get in on the
goodness year round

Sign up to receive Frontier Co-op's email newsletter

* indicates required
close