wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Logo home
 

Quick Find

Dong Quai Root (Dang Gui)


shopinfousageempty

Dong Quai Root (Dang Gui)

Frontier Bulk Dong Quai Root (Dang Gui) Powder, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Dong Quai Root (Dang Gui) Powder, 1 lb. package (Angelica sinensis)
details
Frontier Bulk Dong Quai Root (Dang Gui) Powder, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Dong Quai Root (Dang Gui) Powder, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $44.00
Botanical Name: Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels
Function: Female balancer and tonic*
Safety Info: Not to be used during pregnancy.
Sulfites: This product may contain added sulfites
Origin: China
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1.6g
Servings About 288
  Amount per% Daily
  ServingValue
Total Carbohydrate  1g<1%*
Dong Quai, powder (root)  1.6g**
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Dong Quai (Dang Gui)
Plant Part: Root
Bar Code: 0-89836-00693-6
*This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

1 lb Bulk Bag 44.00 addtocart1

Dong Quai, also known as female ginseng, is native to China where it has traditionally been used as a tonic for the female organs.

Botanical name: Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels

Female balancer and tonic*

* Disclaimer:
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap