wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home
 

Quick Find

Ginseng Root American, White


shopinfoempty

Ginseng Root American, White

Frontier Bulk Ginseng, American White Root Powder, ORGANIC, 1/4 lb. package Frontier Bulk Ginseng, American White Root Powder, ORGANIC, 1/4 lb. package (Panax quinquefolius)
details
Frontier Bulk Ginseng, American White Root Powder, ORGANIC, 1/4 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Ginseng, American White Root Powder, ORGANIC, 1/4 lb. package
Size: 4 oz
Price: $79.80
Botanical Name: Panax quinquefolius L.
Product Notes: Ginseng is commonly found in tonics and food supplements.
Origin: United States
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1.4g
Servings About 321
  Amount per% Daily
  ServingValue
Total Carbohydrate  1g<1%*
Ginseng, powder (root)  1.4g**
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Ginseng American, White
Plant Part: Root
Grade: 4-year old field-grown roots
Bar Code: 0-89836-02582-1
4 oz Bulk Bag 79.80 out of
stock
addtocart1

American ginseng was first used by Native Americans, but was "discovered" in 1715 by a Jesuit missionary in Canada. American ginseng is used like Asian ginseng, except that it's considered more cooling and balancing (more yin).

Botanical name: Panax quinquefolius L.

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap