wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Logo home
 

Quick Find

Hawthorn Leaf & Flowers


shopinfoempty

Hawthorn Leaf & Flowers

Frontier Bulk Hawthorn Leaf & Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Hawthorn Leaf & Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package (Crataegus species)
details
Frontier Bulk Hawthorn Leaf & Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Hawthorn Leaf & Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $21.45
Botanical Name: Crataegus species
Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 minutes.
Origin: Chile
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 tsp (450mg)
Servings About 1007
Amount per Serving 
Organic Hawthorn, cut (leaf/flowers)  450mg*
* Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Hawthorns
Plant Part: Leaf & Flower
Bar Code: 0-89836-00314-0
1 lb Bulk Bag 21.45 addtocart1

Hawthorn is a large genus of shrubs and trees in the rose family, native to Europe, Asia and North America. They feature brownish-white flowers, rose-like leaves, and deep red berries. A preparation of the leaves and flowers is a popular tonic.

Botanical name: Crataegus species

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap