wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Logo home
 

Quick Find

Hibiscus Flowers


shopinforecipesempty

Hibiscus Flowers

Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package (Hibiscus sabdariffa)
details
Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $19.90 $16.92 SALE!!
Botanical Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 minutes.
Safety Info: Hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.
Origin: Burkina Faso
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 tsp
Servings About 239
  Amount per% Daily
  ServingValue
Total Carbohydrate  1g<1%*
Organic Hibiscus, cut (flowers)  1.9g**
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Hibiscuss
Plant Part: Flower
Bar Code: 0-89836-00397-3
1 lb Bulk Bag $19.90
$16.92
addtocart1

Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, 1 lb. package (Hibiscus sabdariffa)
details
Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Flowers, Cut & Sifted, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $17.00
Botanical Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 minutes.
Safety Notes: Hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.
Hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.
Origin: Burkina Faso
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 tsp
Servings About 239
  Amount per% Daily
  ServingValue
Total Carbohydrate  1g<1%*
Organic Hibiscus, cut (flowers)  1.9g**
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Hibiscuss
Plant Part: Flower
Bar Code: 0-89836-00788-9
1 lb Bulk Bag 17.00 addtocart2

Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Petals Whole ORGANIC, 1 lb Bulk Bag Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Petals Whole ORGANIC, 1 lb Bulk Bag (Hibiscus sabdariffa)
details
Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Petals Whole ORGANIC, 1 lb Bulk Bag
Frontier Bulk Hibiscus Petals Whole ORGANIC, 1 lb Bulk Bag
Size: 1 lb
Price: $21.00
Botanical Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 minutes.
Safety Info: Hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.
Origin: Egypt
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Hibiscus Flowers
Plant Part: Petals
Bar Code: 0-89836-04430-3
1 lb Bulk Bag 21.00 addtocart3

Hibiscus, also known as rosemallow, is a flowering plant belonging to the same family as cocoa and cotton. The flowers are popular as an herbal tea, especially in Caribbean and Latin American countries. They are often combined with other herbs or fruit juices and they impart a cheery red color and tart flavor.

Botanical name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L. , Hibiscus sabdariffa

  RECIPE PREP TIME   COOK TIME
Beverages
Easy Hibiscus Blend Tea 5 min 5 min
Easy Jamaican Christmas Punch 10 min 7 min
create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap