wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home
 

Quick Find

Life Everlasting Flowers


shopinfoempty

Life Everlasting Flowers

Frontier Bulk Life Everlasting Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Life Everlasting Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package (Helichrysum species)
details
Frontier Bulk Life Everlasting Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Life Everlasting Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $22.00
Botanical Name: Helichrysum species
Product Notes: Life everlasting is used as a bitter tonic and the yellow flowers are used in herbal crafts such as potpourris and wreaths.

Origin: Europe
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Life Everlastings
Plant Part: Flower
Bar Code: 0-89836-00601-1
1 lb Bulk Bag 22.00 addtocart1

Life Everlasting, also known as strawflower or Helichrysum, is a member of the sunflower family. Native to Africa, Europe and Asia, it is used as a bitter tonic and the yellow flowers are used in herbal crafts such as potpourris and wreaths.

Botanical name: Helichrysum species

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap