wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home
 

Quick Find

Linden Flowers


shopinfoempty

Linden Flowers

Frontier Bulk Linden Flowers Whole, Select 1 lb Bulk Bag Frontier Bulk Linden Flowers Whole, Select 1 lb Bulk Bag (Tilia species)
details
Frontier Bulk Linden Flowers Whole, Select 1 lb Bulk Bag
Frontier Bulk Linden Flowers Whole, Select 1 lb Bulk Bag
Size: 1 lb
Price: $32.50
Botanical Name: Tilia species
Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 minutes.
Product Notes: Our bulk linden flowers make a deliciously soothing herbal tea.
Origin: Bulgaria
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Lindens
Plant Part: Flower
Grade: Select
Bar Code: 0-89836-00972-2
1 lb Bulk Bag 32.50 addtocart1

Linden flowers include this plant's small yellowish flower and oblong flower bracts, which look like leaves. They are called lime flowers in Europe, where they are popularly used as a soothing herbal tea

Botanical name: Tilia species

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap