wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Logo home
 

Quick Find

Vervain Herb, Blue


shopinfoempty

Vervain Herb, Blue

Frontier Bulk Vervain Blue Herb, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Vervain Blue Herb, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package (Verbena hastata)
details
Frontier Bulk Vervain Blue Herb, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Vervain Blue Herb, Cut & Sifted, ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $30.00
Botanical Name: Verbena hastata L.
Directions: To prepare as a tea, pour 8 oz. boiling water over 1-2 teaspoons of herb. Cover and steep for 5-10 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Safety Info: Not to be used during pregnancy.
Origin: United States
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 tsp (728mg)
Servings About 622
  Amount per% Daily
  ServingValue
Total Carbohydrate  1g<1%*
Organic Blue Vervain,  728mg**
cut (herb) 
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Vervain, Blue
Plant Part: Herb
Bar Code: 0-89836-02559-3
1 lb Bulk Bag 30.00 out of
stock
addtocart1

Blue Vervain, also known as swamp verbena, is a creeping perennial of the mint family, native to North America.

Botanical name: Verbena hastata L.

create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap