wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Frontier Co-op home
 

Quick Find

Products

 

Using Spices

Chipotle Pepper


shopinforecipesempty

Chipotle Pepper

Frontier Bulk Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder ORGANIC, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder ORGANIC, 1 lb. package (Capsicum annuum)
details
Frontier Bulk Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $26.50
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum
Product Notes: Dried, smoked, organic jalapeno peppers, enjoyed in Southwestern and Mexican dishes.
Origin: USA/Mexico
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Chili Powder
Bar Code: 0-89836-02346-9
1 lb Bulk Bag 26.50 addtocart1

Frontier Chipotle Ground 2.15 oz. Bottle Frontier Chipotle Ground 2.15 oz. Bottle (Capsicum annuum var. annuum)
details
Frontier Chipotle Ground 2.15 oz. Bottle
Frontier Chipotle Ground 2.15 oz. Bottle
Size: 2.15 oz
Price: $5.99
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum var. annuum L.
Product Notes: Dried, smoked jalapeno peppers, with a flavor enjoyed in Southwestern and Mexican dishes.
Origin: United States
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Chili Peppers
Bar Code: 0-89836-19525-8
2.15 oz Bottle 5.99 addtocart2

Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Whole, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Whole, 1 lb. package (Capsicum annuum var. annuum)
details
Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Whole, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Whole, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $24.00
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum var. annuum L.
Product Notes: Chipotle peppers are actually dried, smoked jalapeno peppers. Their smoky-sweet flavor is often used in Southwestern and Mexican dishes. Add a dash to liven up everything from chili to barbecue.

Origin: United States
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Chili Peppers
Bar Code: 0-89836-00331-7
1 lb Bulk Bag 24.00 addtocart3

Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder, 1 lb. package (Capsicum annuum var. annuum)
details
Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Chili Pepper, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Powder, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $25.00
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum var. annuum L.
Product Notes: Chipotle peppers are actually dried, smoked jalapeno peppers. Their smoky-sweet flavor is often used in Southwestern and Mexican dishes. Add a dash to liven up everything from chili to barbecue.

Origin: United States
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Chili Peppers
Bar Code: 0-89836-02627-9
1 lb Bulk Bag 25.00 addtocart4

Simply Organic, Chipotle Pepper, Ground ORGANIC, 0.57 oz. Mini Spice Simply Organic, Chipotle Pepper, Ground ORGANIC, 0.57 oz. Mini Spice (Capsicum annuum)
details
Simply Organic, Chipotle Pepper, Ground ORGANIC, 0.57 oz. Mini Spice
Simply Organic, Chipotle Pepper, Ground ORGANIC, 0.57 oz. Mini Spice
Size: 0.57 oz.
Price: $2.19
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum
Product Notes: Smoky/sweet organic peppers for flavoring Southwestern and Mexican dishes.
Origin: USA/Mexico
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Chipotle Pepper
Bar Code: 0-89836-50075-5
0.57 oz. Mini Spice 2.19 addtocart5

Simply Organic Chipotle Powder ORGANIC 2.65 oz Bottle Simply Organic Chipotle Powder ORGANIC 2.65 oz Bottle (Capsicum annuum)
details
Simply Organic Chipotle Powder ORGANIC 2.65 oz Bottle
Simply Organic Chipotle Powder ORGANIC 2.65 oz Bottle
Size: 2.65 oz
Price: $8.49
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum
Suggested Uses: Add a dash to liven up everything from chili to barbecue.
Product Notes: Chipotle powder brings that popular, spicy-smoky flavor to traditional Southwestern dishes and more.
Origin: USA/Mexico
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Chili Powder
Bar Code: 0-89836-19516-6
2.65 oz Bottle 8.49 addtocart6

Chipotle peppers are actually dried, smoked jalapeno peppers. Their smoky-sweet flavor is often used in Southwestern and Mexican dishes. Add a dash to liven up everything from chili to barbecue.

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum

  RECIPE PREP TIME   COOK TIME
Appetizers & Snacks
Easy Chipotle Hummus 20 min 5 min
Beverages
Moderate Spicy Bloody Mary 10 minutes
Breakfast & Brunch
Moderate Breakfast Tacos with Refried Black Beans
Dressings & Dips
Easy Chipotle Hummus 20 min 5 min
Main Dishes
Moderate Breakfast Tacos with Refried Black Beans
Moderate Buckaroo Beans 2 hr 8 hr
Easy Guacamole Grilled Cheese 15 min 10 min
Moderate Mexican Pulled Pork Taco Filling 20 min 75 min
Easy Turkey Black Bean Burritos 10 min 20 min
Sauces & Marinades
Easy Smoky Chipotle Taco Seasoning 5
Side Dishes
Easy Broccoli with Chipotle Lime Butter 10 min 15 min
Easy Chipotle Portobellos 10 min 20 min
Easy Roasted Chipotle Potatoes 10 min 30 min
Easy Smoky Chipotle Vegetarian Refried Beans 5 minutes 20 minutes
Soups & Chili
Chipotle Chicken Tortilla Soup 10 minutes 4-6 hours
Vegetarian Main Dishes
Moderate Breakfast Tacos with Refried Black Beans
Moderate Buckaroo Beans 2 hr 8 hr
Easy Guacamole Grilled Cheese 15 min 10 min
create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap

Get in on the
goodness year round

Sign up to receive Frontier Co-op's email newsletter

* indicates required
close