wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Logo home
 
Home > Herbs > Herbs A-Z
Frontier Bulk Lavender Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Lavender Flowers Whole, 1 lb. package

Price: $48.00

Item #: 594

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Mill.
Suggested Uses: For a soothing herbal bath that refreshes the skin and the spirit, tie lavender flowers in a cheesecloth and hang from the tub faucet, allowing the water to run directly over the herbs.
Product Notes: Whole, dried, aromatic lavender flowers for body care, teas and crafts.
Origin: France
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Lavenders
Plant Part: Flower
Bar Code: 0-89836-00594-6
 

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap