wholesale customers - click here Frontier Wholesale
basket masthead my account my account
Logo home
 

Quick Find


Guar Gum Powder


shopinforecipesempty

Guar Gum Powder

Frontier Bulk Guar Gum Powder, 1 lb. package Frontier Bulk Guar Gum Powder, 1 lb. package (Cyamopsis tetragonoloba)
details
Frontier Bulk Guar Gum Powder, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Guar Gum Powder, 1 lb. package
Size: 1 lb
Price: $36.00
Botanical Name: Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub.
Safety Info: Taking this product without adequate fluid may cause it to swell and block your throat or esophagus and may cause choking. Do not take this product if you have difficulty in swallowing. If you experience chest pain, vomiting, or difficulty in swallowing or breathing after taking this product, seek immediate medical attention.
Origin: India
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Guar Powder
Plant Part: Gum
Bar Code: 0-89836-02196-0
1 lb Bulk Bag 36.00 addtocart1

Guar gum is the ground endosperm of the guar bean, an annual legume native to India and Pakistan. It's primary use is as an emulsifier and thickening agent; it has 8 times the thickening power of cornstarch.

Botanical name: Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub.

  RECIPE PREP TIME   COOK TIME
Main Dishes
Easy Taco Burger 15 min 15 min
Vegetarian Main Dishes
Easy Taco Burger 15 min 15 min
create accountlogin

SHOPPING CART
is Empty
FREE SHIPPING
on orders $75 or more*

NEWSLETTERS
STORE LOCATOR

JOIN GRASSROOTS ADVISORS
Earn rewards for your opinions.

Connect With Us:

Hide sitemap